Directory

Mo Abdallah
Assistant Teaching Professor
Riyad S. Aboutaha
Associate Professor
Nicole Adkins
Assistant to Director, Records and Study Abroad
Jeongmin Ahn
Associate Professor
Ben Akih-Kumgeh
Associate Professor
Aerospace Engineering Undergraduate Program Director
Alaa Alawaad
Computer Consultant
Sharon Alestalo
Program Director, WISE
Sahar Almahmoud
Graduate Programs Coordinator
Jackie Anderson
Assistant Teaching Professor, Engineering Management Graduate Program Director
Michelle Anson-Silverstein
Computer Consultant
Chris Barbera
Communcations Coordinator
Marjory Baruch
Part Time Associate Professor
Hind BenGabr
Academic Operations Specialist
Shelby Bergen
Career Advisor
Gabriela Bermudez
Student Success Advisor
Shobha K. Bhatia
Laura J. and L. Douglas Meredith Professor of Teaching Excellence
Michelle M. Blum
Associate Teaching Professor
Mechanical Engineering Undergraduate Program Director
Dean’s Faculty Fellow for Assessment
Ed Bogucz
Associate Professor
Jesse Q. Bond
Mezger Endowed Professor
Chemical Engineering Graduate Program Director
Thomas E. Braga
Senior Experimental Machinist
Tim Breen
Workshop and Project Manager
Cynthia M. Bromka-Skafidas
Administrative Assistant
Mary Beth Browning Monroe
Assistant Professor
Tomislav Bujanovic
Associate Teaching Professor
Katie Cadwell
Associate Teaching Professor
Chemical Engineering Undergraduate Program Director
Bruce Carlson
Facilities Manager
Elizabeth Carter
Assistant Professor
David Chandler
Associate Professor
C.Y. Roger Chen
Professor
Ruth Chen
Professor of Practice
Biao Chen
Professor
Shiu-Kai Chin
Professor
Nick Clarke
Academic Operations Specialist
Megan Claxton
Budget Manager
Mary Collier
Assistant Director for Graduate Recruitment
Andria Costello Staniec
Department Chair CEE,
Associate Professor,
Civil Engineering Graduate Program Director
Viktor J. Cybulskis
Assistant Professor
Thong Dang
Professor
John F. Dannenhoffer III
Associate Professor
Cliff I. Davidson
Thomas and Colleen Wilmot Professor of Engineering, Environmental Engineering Program Director
Karen Davis
Assistant Dean for Inclusive Excellence
Alexander Deyhim
Kenneth and Mary Ann Shaw Professor of Practice in Entrepreneurial Leadership
Rick DiRubbo
Director of Online Learning
Karen Dixon-Cherebin
Office Coordinator
Bing Dong
Associate Professor
Charles T. Driscoll
University Professor of Environmental Systems and Distinguished Professor, National Academy of Engineering Member
Victor Duenas
Assistant Professor
Alex Dunbar
Communications Manager
Sara Eftekharnejad
Assistant Professor
Ehat Ercanli
Associate Teaching Professor
Makan Fardad
Associate Professor
Jennifer Fazio
Assistant Director for Employer Relations and Career Services
Yoanna Ferrara
Director of Research, Graduate Programs and Corporate Relations
Ferdinando Fioretto
Assistant Professor
Heather Flaherty
Administrative Assistant to Charles T. Driscoll
Amelia Forbes
Office Coordinator
Chelsey Franza
Career Advisor
Mia Funderburg
Academic Support Coordinator
Zhenyu Gan
Assistant Professor
Venkata S.S. Gandikota
Assistant Professor
Natarajan Gautam
Professor
Nadeem Ghani
Assistant Teaching Professor
Tammy Gharbi
Administrative Specialist
Prasanta K. Ghosh
Professor
Jennifer W. Graham
Associate Teaching Professor
Electrical Engineering and Computer Engineering Undergraduate Program Director
Amy Gullotta
Senior Director of Development
Matthew Hanley
Information Technology Analyst
Julie M. Hasenwinkel
Laura J. and L. Douglas Meredith Professor of Teaching Excellence
Department Chair BMCE
James H. Henderson
Associate Professor
Endadul Hoque
Assistant Professor
Ian D. Hosein
Associate Professor
Jonathan Hoster
Associate Director for Undergraduate Admissions and Recruitment
Can Isik
Professor
Era Jain
Assistant Professor
Pankaj K. Jha
Assistant Professor
Chris E. Johnson
Professor and Associate Provost for Academic Affairs
Kathleen M. Joyce
Assistant Dean for Student Recruitment
Sue Karlik
Assistant to Senior Associate Dean Riyad Aboutaha
Garrett Ethan Katz
Assistant Professor
Mehmet Kaya
Assistant Teaching Professor
Sean K. Kelly
Digital Media and Web Specialist
Bryan S. Kim
Assistant Professor
Shawn L. Knight
Assistant to the Department Chair
Fanxin Kong
Assistant Professor
Mary Margaret Koppers
Lab Assistant
Kasey Laurent
Assistant Professor
Andrew C. Lee
Assistant Teaching Professor
SIS Undergraduate Program Coordinator
Jay K. Lee
Professor,
ECE Doctoral Program Coordinator
Andra Lee
Assistant Dean of Advancement & External Affairs
Alan Levy
Professor
Weisi Liu
Budget Manager
Min Liu
Professor and Abdallah H. Yabroudi Endowed Professor in Sustainable Civil Infrastructure
Xiyuan Liu
Assistant Teaching Professor
Dean’s Faculty Fellow for Academic Affairs
Karen Low
Operations Specialist, Syracuse Biomaterials Institute
Linda Lowe
Budget Manager
Eric M. Lui
Laura J. and L. Douglas Meredith Professor for Teaching Excellence
Zhen Ma
Associate Professor, Samuel and Carol Nappi Research Scholar
Sinéad C. Mac Namara
Associate Dean for Student Affairs
Sarah Mack
Director of Student Success Advising
Maria Marceau
Director, Records and Study Abroad
Duane L. Marcy
Associate Teaching Professor
Shalabh C. Maroo
Associate Professor
MAE Graduate Program Director
Joao Paulo Marum
Assistant Teaching Professor
Jean-Daniel Medjo Me Biomo
Assistant Teaching Professor
Kristopher Micinski
Assistant Professor
Chilukuri K. Mohan
Professor
Bruce Molino
Director of Space Management and Strategic Initiatives College of Engineering and Computer Science
Mario Montesdeoca
Laboratory Manager
Terrie Monto
Assistant to Associate Dean Dacheng Ren
Young B. Moon
William J. Smith Professor in Manufacturing Enterprises
Department Chair MAE
Mary Murphy
Director of Budget, Administration, and Business Analytics
Shikha Nangia
Associate Professor,
Bioengineering Graduate Program Director
Dawit Negussey
Professor and Graduate Dean’s Faculty Fellow for Diversity and Inclusion
Rebecca Noble
Office Coordinator
Jae C. Oh
David G. Edelstein Professor for Broadening Participation,
Department Chair EECS
Susan Older
Associate Professor,
Computer Science Undergraduate Program Director
Anupam Pandey
Assistant Professor
Malea Perkins
Student Success Advisor
Vir V. Phoha
Professor
Peter Plumley
Research Associate Professor
Derek Pooley
Assistant Director for Student Success Advising
Kate Pynn
Director, Student Programs
Quinn Qiao
Professor
Zhao Qin
Assistant Professor
Qinru Qiu
Professor,
EECS Graduate Program Director
Younes Ra’di
Assistant Professor
Farzana Rahman
Associate Teaching Professor
Sabina Redington
Budget Manager
Allen Reed
Help Desk Manager
Dacheng Ren
Associate Dean for Research and Graduate Programs
Stevenson Endowed Professor
Utpal Roy
Professor
Christie Rudnick
Budget Administrator
Cynthia Salanger
Administrative Specialist
Asif Salekin
Assistant Professor
Baris Salman
Assistant Professor
Ashok S. Sangani
Professor
Amit K. Sanyal
Associate Professor
Mehmet Sarimurat
Associate Teaching Professor
Roger Schmidt
Traugott Distinguished Professor
National Academy of Engineering Member
Wanliang Shan
Assistant Professor
Yilei Shi
Associate Teaching Professor
J. Cole Smith
Dean, College of Engineering and Computer Science
Professor
Cindy Smith
Assistant Teaching Professor
Pranav Soman
Associate Professor
Sucheta Soundarajan
Associate Professor,
CISE Doctoral Program Coordinator
James Spoelstra
Director of Information Technology
Chris Stathatos
Computer Consultant
Emilia Stojanovski
Administrative Assistant
Yiyang Sun
Assistant Professor
Radhakrishna (Suresh) Sureshkumar
Distinguished Professor
Yuzhe Tang
Associate Professor
Svetoslava Todorova
Professor of Practice
William E. VanNordstrand
Senior Experimental Machinist
Pramod K. Varshney
Distinguished Professor
Stephanie Vasta
Executive Assistant to the Dean
Senem Velipasalar
Professor
Kelly Venturini
Assistant Director of Development
Theodore Walker
Assistant Professor
Yeqing Wang
Assistant Professor
Li Wang
Assistant Teaching Professor
Caterina A Whitacre
Office Coordinator
Yaoying Wu
Assistant Professor
Edmund S. Yu
Associate Teaching Professor
Pun To (Douglas) Yung
Associate Teaching Professor,
Bioengineering Undergraduate Program Director
Reza Zafarani
Assistant Professor
Teng Zeng
Assistant Professor
Jianshun “Jensen” Zhang
Professor
Executive Director, Center of Excellence in Environmental and Energy Systems
Teng Zhang
Associate Professor
Yi Zheng
Assistant Professor