Directory

Mo Abdallah
Assistant Teaching Professor
Riyad S. Aboutaha
Senior Associate Dean
Associate Professor
Nicole Adkins
Assistant to Director, Records and Study Abroad
Jeongmin Ahn
Associate Professor
Ben Akih-Kumgeh
Associate Professor
Aerospace Engineering Undergraduate Program Director
Alaa Alawaad
Computer Consultant II
Sharon Alestalo
Program Director, WISE
Jackie Anderson
Assistant Teaching Professor, Engineering Management Graduate Program, Director
Michelle Anson-Silverstein
Computer Consultant II
John Banas
Electronics Technician
Chris Barbera
Communcations Coordinator
Hind BenGabr
Administrative Assistant
Gabriela Bermudez
Student Success Advisor
Shobha K. Bhatia
Laura J. and L. Douglas Meredith Professor of Teaching Excellence
Michelle M. Blum
Associate Teaching Professor
Mechanical Engineering Undergraduate Program Director
Ed Bogucz
Associate Professor
Jesse Q. Bond
Sustainable Energy Studies Associate Professor, Mezger Endowed Professor
Chemical Engineering Graduate Program Director
Tim Breen
Workshop and Project Manager
Cynthia M. Bromka-Skafidas
Administrative Assistant
Mary Beth Browning Monroe
Assistant Professor
Tomislav Bujanovic
Associate Teaching Professor
Katie Cadwell
Associate Teaching Professor
Chemical Engineering Undergraduate Program Director
Bruce Carlson
Facilities Manager
Elizabeth Carter
Assistant Professor
David Chandler
Associate Professor
C.Y. Roger Chen
Professor
Ruth Chen
Professor of Practice
Biao Chen
Professor
Shiu-Kai Chin
Professor
Nick Clarke
Administrative Assistant
Mary Collier
Graduate Recruitment Specialist
Andria Costello Staniec
Department Chair CEE,
Associate Professor,
Civil Engineering Graduate Program Director
Viktor J. Cybulskis
Assistant Professor
Thong Dang
MAE Graduate Affairs Committee Chair
John F. Dannenhoffer III
Associate Professor
Cliff I. Davidson
Thomas and Colleen Wilmot Professor of Engineering, Environmental Engineering Program Director
Karen Davis
Assistant Dean of Inclusive Excellence
Rick Dirubbo
Director of Online Learning
Karen Dixon-Cherebin
Office Coordinator
Bing Dong
Associate Professor
Charles T. Driscoll
University Professor of Environmental Systems and Distinguished Professor
Victor Duenas
Assistant Professor
Alex Dunbar
Communications Manager
Sara Eftekharnejad
Assistant Professor
Ehat Ercanli
Associate Teaching Professor
Makan Fardad
Associate Professor
Yoanna Ferrara
Director of Research, Graduate Programs and Corporate Relations
Ferdinando Fioretto
Assistant Professor
Heather Flaherty
Administrative Assistant to Charles T. Driscoll
Amelia Forbes
Office Coordinator IV
Matt Fratto
Senior Director of Corporate Engagement
Zhenyu Gan
Assistant Professor
Nadeem Ghani
Assistant Teaching Professor
Tammy Gharbi
Graduate Admissions
Prasanta K. Ghosh
Professor
Mark Glauser
Professor
Jennifer W. Graham
Associate Teaching Professor
Electrical Engineering and Computer Engineering Undergraduate Program Director
Amy Gullota
Director of Development
Matthew Hanley
Information Technology Analyst
Julie M. Hasenwinkel
Department Chair BMCE,
Professor
James H. Henderson
Associate Professor
Endadul Hoque
Assistant Professor
Ian D. Hosein
Associate Professor
Jonathan Hoster
Undergraduate Recruitment Specialist
Can Isik
Professor
Era Jain
Assistant Professor
Kiesha CD Johnson
Budget Manager
Chris E. Johnson
Professor and Associate Provost for Academic Affairs
Kathleen M. Joyce
Assistant Dean,
Student Recruitment
Sue Karlik
Assistant to Associate Dean for Academic Administration and Space Mgmt. Riyad Aboutaha Ph.D.
Garret Ethan Katz
Assistant Professor
Mehmet Kaya
Assistant Teaching Professor
Sean K. Kelly
Digital Media and Web Specialist
Bryan S. Kim
Assistant Professor
Jung-Eun Kim
Assistant Professor
Fanxin Kong
Assistant Professor
Mary Margaret Koppers
Lab Assistant
Laura Lawson
Assistant to the Department Chair
Andrew C. Lee
Assistant Teaching Professor
SIS Undergraduate Program Coordinator
Jay K. Lee
Professor,
ECE Doctoral Program Coordinator
Alan Levy
Professor
Weisi Liu
Budget Manager
Xiyuan Liu
Assistant Teaching Professor
Karen Low
Operations Specialist, Syracuse Biomaterials Institute
Linda Lowe
Budget Manager
Eric M. Lui
Laura J. and L. Douglas Meredith Professor for Teaching Excellence
Zhen Ma
Assistant Professor, Samuel and Carol Nappi Research Scholar
Sinéad C. Mac Namara
Associate Dean for Student Affairs
Sarah Mack
Director of Student Success Advising
Christopher Maldonado
Career Advisor
Maria Marceau
Director, Records and Study Abroad
Duane L. Marcy
Associate Teaching Professor
Jason Markle
Administrative Assistant II
Shalabh C. Maroo
Associate Professor
Joao Paulo Marum
Assistant Teaching Professor
Jean-Daniel Medjo Me Biomo
Assistant Teaching Professor
Mary Kate Menges
Academic Support Coordinator
Kristopher Micinski
Assistant Professor
Chilukuri K. Mohan
Professor
Mario Montesdeoca
Laboratory Manager
Terrie Monto
Assistant to Associate Dean Dacheng Ren
Mary Kay Montville
Director of Career Services
Young B. Moon
William J. Smith Professor in Manufacturing Enterprises
Department Chair MAE
Mary Murphy
Director of Budget, Administration, and Business Analytics
Shikha Nangia
Associate Professor,
Bioengineering Graduate Program Director
Dawit Negussey
Professor and Graduate Dean’s Faculty Fellow for Diversity and Inclusion
Rebecca Noble
Office Coordinator
Jae C. Oh
David G. Edelstein Professor for Broadening Participation,
Department Chair EECS
Susan Older
Associate Professor,
Computer Science Undergraduate Program Director
Malea Perkins
Student Success Advisor
Vir V. Phoha
Professor
Derek Pooley
Student Success Advisor
Kate Pynn
Director, Student Programs
Quinn Qiao
Professor,
Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering Site Director,
NSF IUCRC Center for Solid-State Electric Power Storage (CEPS)
Zhao Qin
Assistant Professor
Qinru Qiu
Professor,
EECS Graduate Program Director
Farzana Rahman
Associate Teaching Professor
Sabina Redington
Budget Manager
Dacheng Ren
Associate Dean for Research and Graduate Programs
Stevenson Endowed Professor
Michael Rice
Systems Administrator, Client Services
Uptal Roy
Professor
Cynthia Salanger
Administrative Specialist
Asif Salekin
Assistant Professor
Baris Salman
Assistant Professor
Ashok S. Sangani
Professor
Amit K. Sanyal
Associate Professor
Mehmet Sarimurat
Associate Teaching Professor
Roger Schmidt
Traugott Distinguished Professor
National Academy of Engineering Member
National Academy of Inventors Fellow
Wanliang Shan
Assistant Professor
Yilei Shi
Associate Teaching Professor
J. Cole Smith
Dean, College of Engineering and Computer Science
Professor
Cindy Smith
Assistant Teaching Professor
Zoey Smith
Project Manager
Pranav Soman
Associate Professor
Sucheta Soundarajan
Associate Professor,
CISE Doctoral Program Coordinator
James Spoelstra
Director of Information Technology
Chris Stathatos
Computer Consultant
Emilia Stojanovski
Administrative Assistant
Yiyang Sun
Assistant Professor
Radhakrishna “Suresh” Sureshkumar
Distinguished Professor
Yuzhe Tang
Assistant Professor
Svetoslava Todorova
Professor of Practice
William E. Vannordstrand
Experimental Machinist
Pramod K. Varshney
Distinguished Professor
Stephanie Vasta
Executive Assistant to the Dean
Senem Velipasalar
Professor
Kelly Venturini
Assistant Director of Development
Yeqing Wang
Assistant Professor
Li Wang
Assistant Teaching Professor
Caterina A Whitacre
Office Coordinator
Barbara Witek
Events Coordinator
Edmund S. Yu
Associate Teaching Professor
Pun To (Douglas) Yung
Associate Teaching Professor,
Bioengineering Undergraduate Program Director
Reza Zafarani
Assistant Professor
Teng Zeng
Assistant Professor
Teng Zhang
Assistant Professor